Wednesday, November 30, 2011

{{{Christmas Planning}}}

Hi guys!

The cooler weather lately has gotten me more into the Christmas mood...
Tonight we made this December calender... it's so cute!! It is hand-made, and for each day of December we have an envelope with a little card inside that say's something to do that day. Ex,. "eat popcorn balls...tell stories around the fireplace." It doesn't have t be BIG drastic things for the days, the little things are really fun too.

I made an account on Youtube, and I only have one video on there so far. My channel is http://www.youtube.com/user/singing4lifeisabelle, so you can check me out there. Oh, and guess who became one of my FIRST friends on there?! Jamie Grace!! I couldn't believe it. 2 days after I made my account, Jamie Grace added herself as my friend... I thought it was so cool!

Finally, some of the sicknesses in are house are going away, but my dad still has a cold, and I have had a cough.

Some friends and my sister and I are making a Christian pop/contemporary music group... any name ideas??!! We had thought of Revolution, but then found out there is already a Christian group with that name... so right now we're kinda just trying to think of one. I thought of Consumed, like a verse in the bible (don't know the reference!) that say's God is like a consuming fire. I've been trying to think of names that work around that verse.

Also, I am currently working on a song that goes along with a chapter (I think!) in the bible. I've been having trouble remebering the whole chapter by ITSELF, so I thought, "why not just make a song out of it?!" Cuz if u knew how many songs I know by memory...

Well, must go for now... and keep a watch for new videos on my account on Youtube!!

<3 Isabelle <3

Saturday, November 26, 2011

{{{sorry!}}}

Hey Guys!!

I am SOOOOO sorry it's been so long since I have last posted : ( !

I hope everyone had a great Thanksgiving... I did!! We still have a ton of leftover food... haha! We had a movie night, and I picked out the movie... I chose Fireproof. One of my favorites. (but I don't know why I picked it for Thanksgiving?!)

Right now I am listening to The Voice of Truth by Casting Crowns... it's such a great song : ) It reminds me of the movie Facing the Giants, which is also one of my favorites!

Yesterday the weather was so nice... we went out into town and did a photo shoot for my younger sister, it was really fun!

Well, gotta go! : )

<3 Isabelle <3

Saturday, November 19, 2011

{{{pictures etc,.}}}

Hey!!


Ok, I FINALLY got the pix, and unless you haven't already seen, I addded a profile pic. : )


Today it was SO SO SO SO beautiful outside ( I know, I always say that, but honestly!), and it was perfect weather for being outdoors.


We and some other girls from a bookclub that I'm in went to a historical park for a tour of the mansion that is on the land... it was WONDERFUL!! The tour was great, and the house was even more so. It was all decorated for Christmas (which I LOVED!! lol), BEAUTIFUL!!


After the tour, we went out to lunch at a cafè... it was very fun! Afterwards, we had to go to tend to some friends cats again, then we went home.


Well, must go now!! : ) : )


<3 Isabelle <3

Friday, November 18, 2011

{{{fRiDaY}}}

Hey guys! : )

Yesterday we were NOT able to get the pix, so today will be the day where we do it! Sorry : )
I haven't really enjoyed the new time change... you wake up late and the day seems to go by so fast!
This morning I was so glad to see the sun shining in thru the window in my room, as of yesterday when it was dark and grey... definitely makes a difference to me!

To close this up, I'll post a verse that I really like : )

{Psalms 47:6-7 Sing praises to God, sing praises: sing praises unto our King, sing praises.
For God is the King of all the earth: sing ye praises with understanding.}

<3 Isabelle <3

Thursday, November 17, 2011

{{{What's up}}}

Hey guys!!

I know I've been changing the template of my blog soooo much, but there are sooo many great options, right??!! lol.

This week we're going to be feeding some friends cats for them for while they're gone on vacation. It'll be fun : )

I'm going to add a profile pic of myself soon, but right now I hardly have any pix of just me. So today, HOPEFULLY, I'll be able to get a pic of myself to post.

Well, must go now!!

<3 Isabelle <3

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

{{{Pix}}}

Hey Guys!

Ok, finally, here are the pix I told you I would post! : )


                                          My brother's are REALLY into skateboarding right now!


I will try to post some more later, but that's all I can do for now! : )

<3 Isabelle <3

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

{{{ The Usual Happenings...}}}

Hey Everyone : )

The weather is SO pretty out this morning, even though when I looked out thru the skylight I have in my room, I noticed almost all the leaves are off the trees, and everything now looks grey and dark outside : (
Next month after Christmas we're going to our grandparents house, YAY!! We RARELY get to go to FL (which is where they live), so we're very excited ; - )

We've been having sicknesses in our house for a few weeks... just allergies. I got it for about a week (still kinda have it) and the rest of the family got it too. But we're getting over it, so that's good! : )

I'll try to post pictures VERY soon, but for now I have to go!!

<3 Isabelle <3

Monday, November 14, 2011

{{{What's Been Goin' on}}}

Hey Guys!!

We've have been REALLY enjoying this weather!! ; ) I's so pretty for mid-November.
We've been pretty busy, which is normal for us. On Saturday, we went running on a trail at a park near us... it was GORGEOUS outside!! And we've been CrAzY busy with birthdays and stuff like that. Tonight we're going to a "Open-House" at our new dentist... fun! lolol.

Yesterday we went to church and aferwards our family stayed and chatted and played with the other ppl. It was fun : D

Last week was my birthday... it was gr8!! I got a iPod/MP3 player, as well as a Chris Tomlin music book! *YAY*!! haha.

Well, anyway, I think I'll finish this post with a song that I LOVE! I hope u enjoy~

<3 Isabelle <3

{{{First Post}}}

Hey!! : )

This is my first post of my new blog... *YAY*!! I'll post more later, but for now I have to go.